BizPartner - Web & Email Hosting Malaysia

✔ Ask a question or Meet up  

 
   
  Home
  Domain Name
  Hosting Plan
  Service Plan
  Code of Ethics
  Client Testimonials
  Contact Us
  ✔ Order Here

Why Privacy Policy?

Your privacy is important.  You want your Internet experience safe and secure.  We support the worldwide standard practice in protecting your privacy. In addition, this privacy policy is compliant to the Malaysian law specifically on Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA).

General Principle

We collect permission-based personal data from data subjects from sources below.

  • Enquiries made on BizPartner web site, blog and social media pages.
  • Orders received on BizPartner web site, blog and social media pages.
  • Emails and correspondences in the course of serving clients.
  • Offline forms filled by prospects and clients.
  • BizPartner event registration and attendance.
  • BizPartner partenrs, resellers, affiliates, event collaborators, and other third-party sources (permission-based only).

We use your personal for the following purposes:

  • To process and fulfill applications and orders.
  • To service clients and provide products and services.
  • To process data and submit to upstream providers.
  • To respond to enquiries and complaints from clients.
  • To update clients on news related to BizPartner.
  • To meet legal and regulatory requirements.

Notice & Choice Principle

Material changes to privacy policy will be announced to all data subjects whenever applicable and practical. You have a choice to opt out from receiving messages from BizPartner.

Disclosure Principle

We might reveal your personal data to upstream providers in the course of providing goods and services to you. These upstream providers may include but not limited to:

  • Exabytes (for web & email hosting services)
  • Hostpro2u (for domain name registration and web & email hosting services)
  • Webnic.cc (for domain name registration)

Other than that, we shall not reveal any of the data subjects' information without your permission.

Your personal data will be kept confidential but such personal data may be provided to the following categories of parties for the purposes set out above.

Your personal data may be stored or transferred to locations and systems outside Malaysia subject to appropriate controls over information security.

Security Principle

To keep data subjects' information protected from any loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, we have been maintaining physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards.

We train our employees in the proper handling of personal data. When we use other parties to provide services to us, we require them to protect the confidentiality of personal data they receive.

We take to heart to ensure the personal data obtained from the data subjects are kept confidential.

Retention Principle

We exercise checking the validity of the recorded data from time to time. Database cleaning in our management system is mandatory for us to deliver right product or service to a right people at a right time in a high efficiency manner.

Data Integrity Principle

It is our hope hope that you could provide us with the accurate, complete and up-to-date information as requested in our services to enable us to deliver you the best customer service and overall customer experience.

Where a data subject establishes that the personal data we hold on them is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, we will correct our records as necessary. Your request to make changes to your personal data will usually be processed within 3 days if not 24 hours.

Access Principle

You have rights under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 to make a data access request in respect of personal data an organisation holds about you.

To help us locate and provide the information you request, we would ask that you be reasonably specific about the information you require. This will speed up the process tremendously.

We will need to validate the identity of anyone making an access request, to ensure that we do not provide your information to anyone who does not have the right to that information.

Complaints and Disputes

If you have reason to believe that we have breached the principles set out in this privacy policy, we urge you to contact us and raise a complaint with us. We will investigate all complaints and you will usually receive a response within 3 days if not 24 hours. We will try our best to resolve a complaint.

Last updated on 2nd January 2013.

Change Currency
 
Domain Name Search

Check .my domain

 
Customer Testimonial

I am really satisfied with service that Bizpartner has given to my company. They are hosting my emails ans I find it very easy and very convinient especially their webmail. So far there has not been any downtime and their technical support are very helpful. I got my email configured and running in the least minimum time. I will continue their service and hope to host my webhosting with them in the future. regards Eddie IT Administrator

- Posted by Mr Eddie, Bestronic.

More testimonials

 
Join Mailing List

Join BizPartner mailing list to be informed about BizPartner events, products and services. You can unsubscribe anytime.

Name:
Email:
GroupMail Login
Username:
Password:
 
Partner Login
Username: 
Password:
 
 
   
 
 

| Home | Domain | Hosting | Support | Testimonials |
| Events | Contact | Order | Privacy | Facebook | Twitter | Blog |

Copyright © 2017 Vessel Business Network. All Rights Reserved
Enquiry: +6016-2672855, +603-90817825

Integrity * Service * Accountability
Organizing business sharing, pitching & networking events